Is Specially Selected Herb & Sea Salt Norwegian Crisp Bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • spelt bran
  • wheat tran
  • wheat
  • wholemeal rye flour
  • oat bran
  • oats

spelt bran

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, WHOLEMEAL RYE FLOUR, OAT BRAN, OATS, FLAX SEEDS, SPELT BRAN, WHEAT TRAN, WATER, SEA SALT, SALT, OREGANO, THYME. CONTAINS: WHEAT AND SESAME.

Check Specially Selected Herb & Sea Salt Norwegian Crisp Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingBreakfast