Is Specially Selected Jalapeno Chilli Jam Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid: dextrose
citric acid: dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, DICED RED PEPPER(12%), White Wine Vinegar, JALAPENO CHILLI (2%), Gelling Agent, Pectins; Flame Roasted Bird's Eye Chillies, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid: Dextrose.
Check Specially Selected Jalapeno Chilli Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Jalapeno Chilli Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


