Is Specially Selected Key Lime Parfait Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parfait: Cream, Cream Cheese, Sugar, Milk, Flavor, Carrageenan. Key Lime Curd: Sugar, Water, Key Lime Puree, Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lime Juice, Egg Yolks, Salt, Citric Acid, Flavour.
Check Specially Selected Key Lime Parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Key Lime Parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


