Is Specially Selected Lemon Gelato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 473
- natural flavours
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rehydrated Skim Milk (21%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice (4%), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavours, Flavours, Emulsifiers (471, 473), Thickeners (405, 412, 410), Lactose (milk), Milk Protein. Contains Milk. May contain Almond, Hazelnut, Pistachio, Walnut, Egg, Peanut, Soy.
Check Specially Selected Lemon Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Lemon Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


