Is Specially Selected Lemon Thyme Brioche Stuffing Mix, Lemon Thyme Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, POTATO FLAKES, PALM OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THEN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED ONION, VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SALT), DRIED LEMON PEEL, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, GRAIN VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN, DRIED CHIVES, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), CANOLA OIL.
Check Specially Selected Lemon Thyme Brioche Stuffing Mix, Lemon Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Lemon Thyme Brioche Stuffing Mix, Lemon Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Dried


