Is Specially Selected Limited Edition Spicy Chorizo & Turkey Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Paprika Powder, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Sage Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Cinnamon Powder, Dried Lemon Juice, Thyme Powder, Clove Powder, Paprika Extract, Turkey Powder, Chorizo Powder (Pork, Smoked Paprika, Ginger, Salt, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder).
Check Specially Selected Limited Edition Spicy Chorizo & Turkey Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Limited Edition Spicy Chorizo & Turkey Flavour Crinkle Cut Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Chips · Pouch


