Is SPECIALLY SELECTED, LUXURY CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk sugar
  • butter
  • milk solids
  • milk filling
  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate filling
  • white chocolate filling
  • white chocolate
  • +2 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], STICKY TOFFEE [GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WATER, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORING], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], MILK FILLING [VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED), SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK SUGAR, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], BUTTERFAT BLEND [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND RAPESEED), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, MILK FAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIERS), NATURAL FLAVORING], WHITE CHOCOLATE FILLING [PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING [PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, RAPESEED OIL, CARAMEL [SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT)], AMARETTI BISCUITS [SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG ALBUMEN, APRICOT KERNEL, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE)], BISCUIT PIECES [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT, WHEAT STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], WATER, HAZELNUT FILLING [SUGAR, HAZELNUT PASTE, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA], SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ALMOND EXTRACT.

Check SPECIALLY SELECTED, LUXURY CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPECIALLY SELECTED, LUXURY CHOCOLATES is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go