Is SPECIALLY SELECTED, LUXURY CHOCOLATES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], STICKY TOFFEE [GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WATER, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORING], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], MILK FILLING [VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED), SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK SUGAR, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], BUTTERFAT BLEND [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND RAPESEED), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, MILK FAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIERS), NATURAL FLAVORING], WHITE CHOCOLATE FILLING [PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING [PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, RAPESEED OIL, CARAMEL [SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT)], AMARETTI BISCUITS [SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG ALBUMEN, APRICOT KERNEL, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE)], BISCUIT PIECES [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT, WHEAT STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], WATER, HAZELNUT FILLING [SUGAR, HAZELNUT PASTE, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA], SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ALMOND EXTRACT.
Check SPECIALLY SELECTED, LUXURY CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIALLY SELECTED, LUXURY CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SPECIALLY SELECTED, LUXURY CHOCOLATES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


