Is SPECIALLY SELECTED, LUXURY CHOCOLATES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], STICKY TOFFEE [GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WATER, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORING], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], MILK FILLING [VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED), SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK SUGAR, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], BUTTERFAT BLEND [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND RAPESEED), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, MILK FAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIERS), NATURAL FLAVORING], WHITE CHOCOLATE FILLING [PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING [PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, RAPESEED OIL, CARAMEL [SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT)], AMARETTI BISCUITS [SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG ALBUMEN, APRICOT KERNEL, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE)], BISCUIT PIECES [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT, WHEAT STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], WATER, HAZELNUT FILLING [SUGAR, HAZELNUT PASTE, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA], SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ALMOND EXTRACT.
Check SPECIALLY SELECTED, LUXURY CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIALLY SELECTED, LUXURY CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPECIALLY SELECTED, LUXURY CHOCOLATES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


