Is SPECIALLY SELECTED, LUXURY CHOCOLATES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk sugar
- egg albumen
- milk solids
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk filling
- butter
- milk chocolate filling
- white chocolate filling
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +8 more
milk sugar
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], STICKY TOFFEE [GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WATER, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORING], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], MILK FILLING [VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED), SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK SUGAR, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], BUTTERFAT BLEND [VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND RAPESEED), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, MILK FAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIERS), NATURAL FLAVORING], WHITE CHOCOLATE FILLING [PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), MILK CHOCOLATE FILLING [PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, RAPESEED OIL, CARAMEL [SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT)], AMARETTI BISCUITS [SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG ALBUMEN, APRICOT KERNEL, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE)], BISCUIT PIECES [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALT, WHEAT STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING], WATER, HAZELNUT FILLING [SUGAR, HAZELNUT PASTE, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA], SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ALMOND EXTRACT.
Check SPECIALLY SELECTED, LUXURY CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIALLY SELECTED, LUXURY CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SPECIALLY SELECTED, LUXURY CHOCOLATES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


