Is Specially Selected Sourdough Round Pescatarian?

Description
Crusty exterior with a pronounced tang and a chewy, open crumb; texture balances crispness and springiness. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted with spreads, or torn for dipping into soups and stews. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor, reliable crustiness, and versatility for casual meals or entertaining in home and party settings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crusty exterior with a pronounced tang and a chewy, open crumb; texture balances crispness and springiness. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted with spreads, or torn for dipping into soups and stews. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor, reliable crustiness, and versatility for casual meals or entertaining in home and party settings.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, SEA SALT, SOURDOUGH CULTURE (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), ENZYMES.
Check Specially Selected Sourdough Round against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Sourdough Round in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Specially Selected Sourdough Round is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


