Is Specially Selected Macaroni & Cheese Smoked Gouda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • rennet
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macaroni (durum Wheat Semolina), Pasteurized Process Cheese Food Powder (cheese Blend (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey Powder, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Powdered Sunflower Oil, Preparation (sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Silicon Dioxide), Whey, Natural Flavor, Potato Starch, Pasteurized Process Cheese Powder (gouda And Similar Cheese Blend (milk, Salt, Rennet), Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Artificial Smoke Flavor, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Salt, Turmeric Powder). Contains: Wheat, Milk. May Contain Soy, Eggs, Crustacean Shellfish (shrimp).

Check Specially Selected Macaroni & Cheese Smoked Gouda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Specially Selected Macaroni & Cheese Smoked Gouda is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep