Is SPECIALLY SELECTED MADE WITH 100% BRITISH OUTDOOR Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british outdoor bred pork loin

british outdoor bred pork loin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BRITISH OUTDOOR BRED PORK LOIN (96%), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservatives: Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite. NUTR Typical 15.5g, sugars per 2 ra 5.1g, o sugars USE BY: See front of pack. STORAGE: Keep refrigerated below 5°C at the bottom of the fridge.

Check SPECIALLY SELECTED MADE WITH 100% BRITISH OUTDOOR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking