Is SPECIALLY SELECTED MADE WITH 100% BRITISH OUTDOOR Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BRITISH OUTDOOR BRED PORK LOIN (96%), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservatives: Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite. NUTR Typical 15.5g, sugars per 2 ra 5.1g, o sugars USE BY: See front of pack. STORAGE: Keep refrigerated below 5°C at the bottom of the fridge.

Check SPECIALLY SELECTED MADE WITH 100% BRITISH OUTDOOR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking