Is Specially Selected Made With British Pork Pea & Ham Hock Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rind
- pork leg
- pork stock
- ham hock
- pork bone
pork rind
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, PEAS (26%), Potato, Onions, HAM HOCK (6%) (Pork Leg, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Cornflour, Vegetable Stock (Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Onion Juice, Corn Starch, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Water, Leek Powder, Garlic Powder, Nutmeg Oil), Pork Stock (Water, Pork Bone, Pork Rind, Tomato Purée, Star Anise), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates; Spearmint, White Pepper.
Check Specially Selected Made With British Pork Pea & Ham Hock Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Made With British Pork Pea & Ham Hock Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Soup Green Split Pea with Bacon 19oz Can
About this product
Soup · Liquid


