Is Specially Selected Maryland Style Crab Cakes Handmade Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crab Meat (portunus Spp), Sauce (soybean Oil, Water, Egg, Acetic Acid, Sugar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce [malt Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies, Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice, Spice Flavor], Mustard Powder, Xanthan Gum And Tara Gum [stabilizers]), Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Seasoning (salt, Spices, Paprika), Parsley. Contains: Crustacean Shellfish (crab), Egg, Fish (anchovies), Wheat.
Check Specially Selected Maryland Style Crab Cakes Handmade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Maryland Style Crab Cakes Handmade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty


