Is Specially Selected Mild Chimichurri Salsa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, diced tomatoes in tomato juice, tomato puree (water, tomato, tomatoes in tomato juice, parsley, olive oil, red wine vinegar, onion, jalapeno pepper, vinegar, salt), garlic puree, green jalapeno peppers, cilantro, salt, crushed garlic powder, black pepper, dried oregano.

Check Specially Selected Mild Chimichurri Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryMild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep