Is Specially Selected Mini Brioche Toasts Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced fat milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Wheat Malt Flour, Ascorbic Acid [dough Conditioner]), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Reduced Fat Milk Powder, Annatto Extract Color. Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Sesame and Egg.
Check Specially Selected Mini Brioche Toasts Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Mini Brioche Toasts Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


