Is Specially Selected Panino Tray Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hard salami
- beef
- pork
- prosciutto
- prosciutto wrapped mozzarella cheese low moisture mozzarella cheese
- hard salami wrapped mozzarella cheese low moisture mozzarella cheese
- natural smoke flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
hard salami
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Salami Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Hard Salami (pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Sugar, Flavorings, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite). Contains: Milk. Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Prosciutto (pork, Salt). Contains: Milk. Pepperoni Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pepperoni (pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Paprika, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite). Contains: Milk.
Check Specially Selected Panino Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Panino Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


