Is Specially Selected Panino Tray Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hard salami
- pepperoni wrapped mozzarella cheese low moisture mozzarella cheese
- beef
- prosciutto
- pork
- prosciutto wrapped mozzarella cheese low moisture mozzarella cheese
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- natural smoke flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- +1 more
hard salami
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Salami Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Hard Salami (pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Sugar, Flavorings, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite). Contains: Milk. Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Prosciutto (pork, Salt). Contains: Milk. Pepperoni Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pepperoni (pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Paprika, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite). Contains: Milk.
Check Specially Selected Panino Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Panino Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


