Is Specially Selected Premium Raspberry Fruit Spread Dairy Free?

Description
Bright raspberry flavor with balanced tartness and sweetness, offering a spreadable, slightly chunky texture with visible seeds; commonly used on toast, bagels, pastries, stirred into yogurt, or paired with soft cheeses. Reviewers note consistent flavor, good spreadability, and reliable quality compared with similar grocery-brand fruit spreads and reported good value.

Description
Bright raspberry flavor with balanced tartness and sweetness, offering a spreadable, slightly chunky texture with visible seeds; commonly used on toast, bagels, pastries, stirred into yogurt, or paired with soft cheeses. Reviewers note consistent flavor, good spreadability, and reliable quality compared with similar grocery-brand fruit spreads and reported good value.
Ingredients
Raspberries, Sugar, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.
Check Specially Selected Premium Raspberry Fruit Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Premium Raspberry Fruit Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Specially Selected Premium Raspberry Fruit Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


