Is Specially Selected Pumpkin Spice Caramel Corn - Gourmet Popcorn with Roasted Pumpkin Seeds and Pie Spices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Salted Butter, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Ginger, Ground Cloves
Check Specially Selected Pumpkin Spice Caramel Corn - Gourmet Popcorn with Roasted Pumpkin Seeds and Pie Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Pumpkin Spice Caramel Corn - Gourmet Popcorn with Roasted Pumpkin Seeds and Pie Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Specially Selected Pumpkin Spice Caramel Corn - Gourmet Popcorn with Roasted Pumpkin Seeds and Pie Spices is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


