Is Specially Selected Raspberry Conserve Jam Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre
fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENERGY, CARBOHYDRATE, FIBRE, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELLING AGENT: PECTIN PREPARED WITH 50G OF FRUIT PER 100G. TOTAL SUGAR CONTENT: 60G PER 100G.
Check Specially Selected Raspberry Conserve Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Raspberry Conserve Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


