Is Specially Selected Raspberry Mojito Vinaigrette Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavor

natural raspberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, canola oil, cane sugar, raspberries, apple cider vinegar, lime juice concentrate, sea salt, spearmint, onion powder, xanthan gum, dried lime zest, natural raspberry flavor.

Check Specially Selected Raspberry Mojito Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Specially Selected Raspberry Mojito Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidicTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDipping