Is Specially Selected Sea Salt and Crushed Black Peppercorn Pescatarian?

Description
Coarse, crystalline bursts deliver a briny backbone and sharp, lingering heat; crunchy flecks provide noticeable texture. Commonly used as a finishing sprinkle on grilled meats, roasted vegetables, and eggs; reviewers often note bold, balanced seasoning, easy-to-use packaging, and occasional inconsistency in grain size between batches. Some mention minor bottle clumping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coarse, crystalline bursts deliver a briny backbone and sharp, lingering heat; crunchy flecks provide noticeable texture. Commonly used as a finishing sprinkle on grilled meats, roasted vegetables, and eggs; reviewers often note bold, balanced seasoning, easy-to-use packaging, and occasional inconsistency in grain size between batches. Some mention minor bottle clumping.
Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Natural Flavourings.
Check Specially Selected Sea Salt and Crushed Black Peppercorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Sea Salt and Crushed Black Peppercorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Slice


