Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Specially Selected Truffle In Extra Virgin Olive Oil Minced Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Minced Summer Truffle (tuber Aestivum Vittad), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Artificial Truffle Flavor.

Check Specially Selected Truffle In Extra Virgin Olive Oil Minced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
EarthySavoryRich
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingDipping
Pescatarian? Specially Selected Truffle In Extra Virgin Olive Oil Minced | Spoonful