Is Specially Selected Very Berry Granola Toasted Oats With Honey, Freeze-Dried Blackcurrants, Blueberries And Cranberries Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • oat flakes

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp toasted crunch with crunchy clusters and bursts of tangy-sweet berry flavor; texture balances a crunchy base and airy fruit pieces. Commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a handheld snack, and used to top parfaits or baked goods. Reviewers note consistent crunch, bright fruit tang, and variable cluster size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes (73%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Freeze Dried Fruit (2.5%) (blackcurrants, Blueberries, Cranberries), Pumpkin Seeds, Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Flavouring, Nibbed Almonds. Contains: Oat, Almonds. May Also Contain Other Nuts, Other Gluten Sources And Milk.

Check Specially Selected Very Berry Granola Toasted Oats With Honey, Freeze-Dried Blackcurrants, Blueberries And Cranberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go