Is Specially Selected Very Berry Granola Toasted Oats With Honey, Freeze-Dried Blackcurrants, Blueberries And Cranberries Vegan?

Description
Crisp toasted crunch with crunchy clusters and bursts of tangy-sweet berry flavor; texture balances a crunchy base and airy fruit pieces. Commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a handheld snack, and used to top parfaits or baked goods. Reviewers note consistent crunch, bright fruit tang, and variable cluster size.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp toasted crunch with crunchy clusters and bursts of tangy-sweet berry flavor; texture balances a crunchy base and airy fruit pieces. Commonly eaten with yogurt, milk, or as a handheld snack, and used to top parfaits or baked goods. Reviewers note consistent crunch, bright fruit tang, and variable cluster size.
Ingredients
Oat Flakes (73%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Freeze Dried Fruit (2.5%) (blackcurrants, Blueberries, Cranberries), Pumpkin Seeds, Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Flavouring, Nibbed Almonds. Contains: Oat, Almonds. May Also Contain Other Nuts, Other Gluten Sources And Milk.
Check Specially Selected Very Berry Granola Toasted Oats With Honey, Freeze-Dried Blackcurrants, Blueberries And Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Very Berry Granola Toasted Oats With Honey, Freeze-Dried Blackcurrants, Blueberries And Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch, Granule


