Is SPECIALTY BREWED BARS, STRAWBERRY + HIBISCUS TEA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATE, HIBISCUS EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ZINC SULFATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check SPECIALTY BREWED BARS, STRAWBERRY + HIBISCUS TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIALTY BREWED BARS, STRAWBERRY + HIBISCUS TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


