Is Specialty Dip Spinach Dip 397g Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture that holds well for scooping. Commonly served warm or chilled, regularly alongside chips, bread, crackers, or vegetable platters as an appetizer or party snack. Reviewers frequently note its convenient ready-to-serve format, consistent flavor, and versatility, though some report minor variability in thickness.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture that holds well for scooping. Commonly served warm or chilled, regularly alongside chips, bread, crackers, or vegetable platters as an appetizer or party snack. Reviewers frequently note its convenient ready-to-serve format, consistent flavor, and versatility, though some report minor variability in thickness.
Ingredients
Sour Cream, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Mustard Seed, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor), Dried Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Dried Carrots, Dried Spinach, Salt, Garlic Powder, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Citric Acid, Glucono Delta Lactone. Contains: Eggs, Milk.
Check Specialty Dip Spinach Dip 397g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specialty Dip Spinach Dip 397g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


