Is SPECIALTY PIZZA, CHICKEN BACON RANCH Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white meat chicken
  • bacon cured with water
  • natural smoke flavor
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors
  • L-cysteine
  • +4 more

white meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (WHEAT FLOUR, DATEM, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE), CITRIC ACID. LOW MOISTURE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), CHICKEN STRIPS: WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL). RANCH DRESSING: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, LACTIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE). BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES). SEASONING: DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE.

Check SPECIALTY PIZZA, CHICKEN BACON RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch