Is SPECIALTY PIZZA, CHICKEN BACON RANCH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon cured with water
- white meat chicken
- natural smoke flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +5 more
bacon cured with water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (WHEAT FLOUR, DATEM, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE), CITRIC ACID. LOW MOISTURE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), CHICKEN STRIPS: WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL). RANCH DRESSING: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, LACTIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE). BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES). SEASONING: DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE.
Check SPECIALTY PIZZA, CHICKEN BACON RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIALTY PIZZA, CHICKEN BACON RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


