Is Specialty Selected Dark Chocolate Covered Sea Salt Caramels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEA SALT.
Check Specialty Selected Dark Chocolate Covered Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specialty Selected Dark Chocolate Covered Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Specialty Selected Dark Chocolate Covered Sea Salt Caramels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


