Is Specialty Selected Dark Chocolate Covered Sea Salt Caramels Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEA SALT.
Check Specialty Selected Dark Chocolate Covered Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specialty Selected Dark Chocolate Covered Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Specialty Selected Dark Chocolate Covered Sea Salt Caramels is available at 2 retailers
AldiAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


