Is SPECKLED EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • dried cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED CREAM (MILK), COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLACK IRON OXIDE, RED IRON OXIDE, RIBOFLAVIN (COLORINGS), RICE STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), GUM ARABIC (THICKENING AGENT), VANILLA.

Check SPECKLED EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go