Is SPEC'S SELECT, CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- milk chocolate peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS (MILK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL - COCONUT ORIGIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE. )
Check SPEC'S SELECT, CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPEC'S SELECT, CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


