Is SPEC'S SELECT, CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • almonds & cashews
  • vegetable oil - coconut origin

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, ALMONDS & CASHEWS (MILK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL - COCONUT ORIGIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE. )

Check SPEC'S SELECT, CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing