Is Spectracide Wasp And Hornet Killer Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • domestic animals
  • rinse skin immediately with plenty of water for 15-20 minutes
  • if on skin
  • avoid contact with skin

domestic animals

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Prallethrin (0.025%), Lambda Cybalothrin (0.010%). Other Ingredients (Contains Petroleum Distillates) (99.965%).

Check Spectracide Wasp And Hornet Killer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectracide Wasp And Hornet Killer is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Non Food Use