Is SPECTRUM BLEND PEACHES, STRAWBERRIES, HONEYDEW, PINEAPLLE, BLUBERRIES FROZEN FRUIT, SPECTRUM BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid added to maintain color natural flavoring
citric acid added to maintain color natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACHES STRAWBERRIES, HONEYDEW, PINEAPPLE, BLUEBERRIES, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO MAINTAIN COLOR NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check SPECTRUM BLEND PEACHES, STRAWBERRIES, HONEYDEW, PINEAPLLE, BLUBERRIES FROZEN FRUIT, SPECTRUM BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECTRUM BLEND PEACHES, STRAWBERRIES, HONEYDEW, PINEAPLLE, BLUBERRIES FROZEN FRUIT, SPECTRUM BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Frozen


