Is Spectrum Essentials Organic Flax Oil Omega-3 Original -- 24 fl oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flaxseed Oil, Bottled With An Inert Gas For Freshness, Bottled In A Facility That Produces Peanut Oil, Bottled With An Inert Gas For Freshness, Bottled In A Facility That Produces Peanut Oil

Check Spectrum Essentials Organic Flax Oil Omega-3 Original -- 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectrum Essentials Organic Flax Oil Omega-3 Original -- 24 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalgreens

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladToppingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Spectrum Essentials Organic Flax Oil Omega-3 Original -- 24 fl oz | Spoonful