Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spectrum Naturals Cold Pressed Refined Avocado Oil, 16 fl oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold Pressed Refined Avocado Oil.

Check Spectrum Naturals Cold Pressed Refined Avocado Oil, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectrum Naturals Cold Pressed Refined Avocado Oil, 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralButteryNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal PrepGarnishing
Peanut Free? Spectrum Naturals Cold Pressed Refined Avocado Oil, 16 fl oz | Spoonful