Is Spectrum Naturals Expeller Pressed Walnut Oil, 16 Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Refined Walnut Oil

Check Spectrum Naturals Expeller Pressed Walnut Oil, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Spectrum Naturals Expeller Pressed Walnut Oil, 16 Oz. is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sSmith'sCentral Market

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingDipping
Dairy Free? Spectrum Naturals Expeller Pressed Walnut Oil, 16 Oz. | Spoonful