Is Spectrum Sunflower Oil Organic High Heat Refined - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
This high-heat refined sunflower oil offers a neutral, mild flavor and a light, smooth texture, commonly used for frying, sautéing, roasting, baking, and salad dressings. Reviewers frequently note its reliable performance at high temperatures, clean taste, and good value, with occasional comments about packaging convenience and mild aroma noted occasionally.

Description
This high-heat refined sunflower oil offers a neutral, mild flavor and a light, smooth texture, commonly used for frying, sautéing, roasting, baking, and salad dressings. Reviewers frequently note its reliable performance at high temperatures, clean taste, and good value, with occasional comments about packaging convenience and mild aroma noted occasionally.
Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Unrefined High Oleic Organic Sunflower Oil
Check Spectrum Sunflower Oil Organic High Heat Refined - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spectrum Sunflower Oil Organic High Heat Refined - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Spectrum Sunflower Oil Organic High Heat Refined - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


