Is Spectrum Sunflower Oil Organic High Heat Refined - 16 Fl. Oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • bottled in a facility that produces peanut oil

bottled in a facility that produces peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This high-heat refined sunflower oil offers a neutral, mild flavor and a light, smooth texture, commonly used for frying, sautéing, roasting, baking, and salad dressings. Reviewers frequently note its reliable performance at high temperatures, clean taste, and good value, with occasional comments about packaging convenience and mild aroma noted occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Unrefined High Oleic Organic Sunflower Oil

Check Spectrum Sunflower Oil Organic High Heat Refined - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectrum Sunflower Oil Organic High Heat Refined - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

SafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep