Is Speculation Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • resistant dextrin

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond butter, soluble corn fiber (resistant dextrin), palm fruit oil**, rice flour, oat fiber, whole milk powder, salt, baking soda, cinnamon, caramel color, sunflower lecithin, monk fruit extract.

Check Speculation Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Commonly used for
Snacking