Is Speculation Cookies Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond butter, soluble corn fiber (resistant dextrin), palm fruit oil**, rice flour, oat fiber, whole milk powder, salt, baking soda, cinnamon, caramel color, sunflower lecithin, monk fruit extract.
Check Speculation Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Speculation Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Commonly used for
Snacking


