Is SPEED BUMP ICE CREAM BARS, DEEP CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOWS, WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • whey
  • white chocolate
  • chocolate chips
  • bittersweet chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE - 80, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN) CACAO (COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), MARSHMALLOW (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, FILTERED WATER, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDE AND SOYA LECITHIN EMULSIFIERS AND PURE VANILLA).

Check SPEED BUMP ICE CREAM BARS, DEEP CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOWS, WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go