Is Speed Stick Antiperspirant Deodorant Ocean Surf - 2 PK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearate
- stearyl alcohol
- propylene glycol
sodium stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol, Water, Sodium Stearate, Fragrance, Sodium Chloride, Stearyl Alcohol, FD&C Blue 1, Ext. D&C Violet 2.
Check Speed Stick Antiperspirant Deodorant Ocean Surf - 2 PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Speed Stick Antiperspirant Deodorant Ocean Surf - 2 PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Dove 0% Aluminum Cucumber and Green Tea Deodorant Stick
Dove Nourishing Secrets Vanilla & Cocoa Butter Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick
Secret Invisible Solid Spring Breeze Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz
Where to buy
Speed Stick Antiperspirant Deodorant Ocean Surf - 2 PK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


