Is Speedy Premium Caramel Iced Frappe Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • sucrose

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Milk, Brewed Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee), Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Sugar (sucrose), Natural And Artificial Flavors (contains Caramel Color), Cellulose Gel, Maltodextrin (derived From Corn Starch), Pectin, Potassium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Vitan In E Dl Alpha Tocopheryl, Ascorbico Acid, And Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains: Milk.

Check Speedy Premium Caramel Iced Frappe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go