Is S.Pellegrino Essenza Dark Morello Cherry & Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pomegranate flavouring with other natural flavourings
- carbon dioxide
pomegranate flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural mineral water, carbon dioxide, natural cherry and pomegranate flavouring with other natural flavourings.
Check S.Pellegrino Essenza Dark Morello Cherry & Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S.Pellegrino Essenza Dark Morello Cherry & Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BAR, MINIS
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


